Menu
Home Page

Meet the staff

Come and meet the staff in 'Team Albert'.

Staff 2016-2017

 

Headteacher                        -  Mr A Gilbert

 

Deputy Headteacher            -  Mr Aled Williams

 

Nursery Team

Teacher                               -  Mrs Kate Gee / Mrs Stephanie Butwell

LSAs                                    

                                            -  Miss Nikalah Bell

                                            -  Mrs Sarah Higgins

                                            -  Mrs Mary Lane

 

Reception Team

Teachers                             -   Mrs Laura Morse

                                            -   Miss Laura Higgin

                                            -   Miss Olivia Walker

LSAs                                    -   Miss Lisa Powell

                                            -   Miss Morgan Bird

 

Year 1

Teachers                              -  Mrs Claire Hutchinson (SLT)

                                            -   Mrs Maria Morgan(0.6) Mrs Sian Blyth(0.5)

                                                

Year 2

Teachers                              -   Mrs Sam Osborne

                                             -   Mr Mark Holder

                                                    

Year 1/2 LSAs                      -    Miss Sue Wilson

                                             -    Mr Aled Roberts

                                             -    Mrs Clair Bousie

                                             -   Mrs Kim Rix

                                             -   Miss Francesa Morris

                                             -    Mrs Helen Coombes (0.6)

         

Year 3

Teachers                               -    Mrs Sally Isaac

                                              -    Miss Bronwen Morgan

 

Year 4

Teachers                                -    Miss Stephanie Windsor

                                               -    Mrs Louise John (0.6)/Mrs Joanna Barrington (0.6)

 

Year 5

Teacher                                   -   Mrs Marilyn Lewis (SLT)

                                                -   Mrs Chris Bird

 

Year 6

Teachers                                 -   Mrs Gaynor Haldenby (SLT)

                                                -   Mr Rhys Thomas

 

 LSAs - KS2                            -    Miss Claire Scott

                                               -    Mrs Helen Cross (HLTA)

                                               -    Mr Gareth Williams

 

PPA Teacher                           -   Miss Olivia Walker

 

Admin Team

Admin Officers                       -  Mrs Helen Garrard & Mrs Louise Rees

Clerical Assistants                  -  Mrs Kay Powell & Mrs Jan Dennison

 

Caretaker                               -   Mr John Squire

 

Lunchtime Team

Cook in Charge                     -      Mrs A Schultz

Senior Midday Supervisor   -       Miss Lucy Owen

Midday Supervisors             

-        Mrs M Janes

-        Mrs C Hurley

-        Mrs M Chan

-        Mrs V Roberts

-        Vacancy

 

 

 


Top